click below
[…] Art. 7A.05. CONDITIONS SPECIFIED BY ORDER, PART 10 | In a protective order, the court may suspend a license to carry a concealed handgun issued under Section 411.177, Government Code, that is held by the alleged offender. |
Art. 7A.06. WARNING ON PROTECTIVE ORDER. | Each protective order issued under this chapter, including a temporary ex parte order, must contain the following prominently displayed statements in boldfaced type, capital letters, or underlined: |
Art. 7A.06. WARNING ON PROTECTIVE ORDER, PART 2 | "A PERSON WHO VIOLATES THIS ORDER MAY BE PUNISHED FOR CONTEMPT OF COURT BY A FINE OF AS MUCH AS $500 OR BY CONFINEMENT IN JAIL FOR AS LONG AS SIX MONTHS, OR BOTH." |